New Patrons

EnglishDeutsch

Patrons

New Patrons until today. Thousands of people in Germany, Europe and beyond who have given themselves a voice and form to their vision and wishes. These citizens have worked with artists to accomplish something new: works of art that are needed and that evoke change. The New Patrons have made it clear where they are, what they need and what they hope for, and have become patrons for artworks that are not only right at home in museums but rather in the patron’s social environment and community. They started dialogues, at the end of which is now a work of art.

Danielle Poper, director of the IUT Tours

Anne Taillandier-Schmitt, Head of the Social Careers department

Saskia Cousin, anthropologist, teacher in the Social Careers department and twenty-five students from the second year of the Social Careers department of the IUT Tours

CCI Boulogne-sur-Mer, the port management and its users

Andrea García Crespo, architect and member of Babel arquitectural studio

Aloña Intxaurrandieta, worker at CIHMA in Barakaldo

Mikel Martinez, member of the Basque Association of Industrial Heritage and Public Works

Ismael Manterola

Ibai Etxezarraga and Beñat Guarrotxena (Tximini Kolektiboa)

Eddy & Martine Van Uytsel, Herman Degelin, Caroline Knops, Natalie Van Gorp, Elke Patteet, Karo Melis, Kristof Buekers, Isabel Willems & Jan Laurys

Guy Cathelineau, president of the University of Rennes

Joel Thomas, president of Rennes' IUT

Gilles Le Certen, director of Rennes' IUT

Jean-Pierre Georgelin, president of Rennes' IUT

Jacques Miriel, train director of Rennes' IUT

Christine Sammer, chief of the Social Careers department of Rennes' IUT

Philippe Dorval, teacher of visual arts and director of the Social Careers department of Rennes' IUT

Marie-Aude Lefeuvre, responsible for the cultural service of the University of Rennes 1

Mathilde Beguet

Margo le Du

Florent Guérif

Anne-Claire Le Mignon

Pauline Migraine

Lauriane Guivarc

Students of the Social Careers department of Rennes' IUT

Quentin Cauchard

Stéphanie Juin

Clément Louis

Caroline Ly Boualong

Anaïs Maffart

Angélique Mauge

Laura Neumann

Laurette Prévot

Charline Raze

Anne Seveno-Barreau

Sophie Timon

Christophe Walle

Maud Corbe

Célia Duquenoy

Marine Josset

Marine Le Cars

Charlotte Le Foll

Parents of the Pougues-les-Eaux nursery pupils

Staff members of the Bourbonnais Agricultural High School

The Courtyard Project of the City of Turin

Urban 2 Community Initiative Programme, with a group of children and teenagers living in the council housing complex of Via Poma

Mr Begat, President of l'Association du Souvenir de la Charcuterie Française

Mr Cottenceau

Mr Vigneau, affiliated to the Confédération nationale de la Charcuterie

Father Beneteau, Superior General of the Oratory of Jesus

Eric Perrin, historian and member of the Iguerande association and the Pilat Regional Nature Park

Association La boutique de Jeanne Antide

Réseau Ferré de France (regional management of Burgundy and Franche-Comté)

Clinique Sainte-Elisabeth

Valentin Haüy Association

Shopkeepers and residents of Veemarkt

Elected officials and residents of the former association of the communities of Eyrieux-aux-Serres and the Monts d'Ardèche Regional Nature Park

A group of residents of Orthez

Bure-les-Templiers municipal council

Nancy Brabois University Hospital Center, medical reanimation service

The Arc-en-Ciel Children's House staff members

Members of PRO-Östermalm, local department of Sweden's largest national pension organization

A group of teachers from the Primary and Nursery Schools of the Franca Mazzarello Schools Complex, and from the Alvaro-Modigliani Middle School: Adriana Botta, Maria Angela Bucci, Loredana Dorta, Maria Vittoria Frigero, Paola Merlo, and Anna Laura Pasotto

Association of the communities of the Pays d Alésia et de la Seine

Paul Brousse University Hospital

Stilteplatform Bornem

Association Arpia: Christel Stalpaert, Chris De Smedt, Ellen De Waele & Eugeen Liebaut

House of Gesture and Image (Maison du Geste et de l'Image, MGI)

CDPNE (Departmental Committee for the Protection of Nature and the Environment), madame Lemaire, mayor of Marolles and the mayor of Averdon

The mayor and the members of the local council of Vitteaux

Luc Debucquoy, Geert Delaere, Thomas Delbeke, Joost Demuynck, Chris Dewulf, Luc Doutrebon, Dean Kenes, Luc Lannoy, Dirk Obin, Kris Vandenberghe, Pierre Vander Stichele, Lobke Maes, Sanne Loncke

Monique Catroux, project manager at the physical resources department

Françoise Ciolczyk, in charge of modernisation

Eric Couturier, director of hospitality

Sabine Defoort, doctor

Sophie Guilbert, in charge of client relations

Bruno Lazzari, technical director

Mireille Tirlemont, health executive

Michèle Dard, in charge of cultural affairs

Renaud Bertrand, deputy director of CHRU

Directors of Camargue bullfighting arenas in association with the Fédération Française de la Course Camarguaise (French Federation of Camargue bullfighting)

Red Star Football Club

Association 'Création d’un lieu multi-accueil à la Friche Belle de Mai'

Town of Excideuil

Culture Service of the City of Ghent

Fraternal Union of Metalurgists

Conseil municipal du Liernais (mayor: Geneviève Brochot)

Members of conseil municipal de Laignes

Toulouse CHU Team

Physical education instructors, University of Bourgogne

Tourism Office and the association of the communities of Pays Commercy

A group of students from the École Centrale Paris

Gérard Burel, President of the Departmental Fire and Rescue Service of Orne, Lieutenant-Colonel Olivier Pincemaille, and Lieutenant-Colonel Noël Stock

Fondation de France, City of Baigneux-les-Juifs, Côte d'Or General Council, Burgundy Regional Council, State, Program Leader II

The residents of Soubise and the users of the neighborhood house

Radouane Nidam, a trader and resident of Sanitas associations

Friends of the Maison des Enfants de l Assistance Publique et des Nourrices du Morvan, members of the Communauté de communes des Grands Lacs du Morvan et du Parc naturel régional du Morvan

Mayor and residents of Peynier

City Council of Anderlecht, Brussels

Founding members of the association PASTE (alumni of the master degree "Sciences et Techniques de l'exposition" Paris 1 - Panthéon Sorbonne University)

Laboratory of virology, University of Dijon

Georges Trouillot Committee Association

A group of residents of the town of Bobigny

The Headmaster, a professor of visual arts, a professor of mathematics, a professor of economics and social sciences, a professor of history and geography of Lycée Descartes, an assistant educator, a librarian, a boarding school headmaster, the Deputy Mayor of Tours, responsible for early childhood, and a group of students

Membrers of the Pierre Larousse chaired by Ms Michèle Guilpain-Giraud

People living or working at the Félix Pyat, Guichard et Gaillard streets, representatives of the political GIP of the city and of the SOLEAM, the director of Félix Pyat elementary school and the director of the Maison pour tous of Saint-Mauront

Municipality of Oisilly

Pigeon racing association of Beauvois-en-Cambrésis

Students of the Ghent University

Library and Police Station Nieuw Gent

De Kaai center

A group of professors from Notre Dame de la Major College

Inhabitants of the neighborhood

Members of the Hommelet District Committee

Sylvie Thilloy, Chair of the committee

Bruno Lestienne, Director

Regional Olympic Sports Committee

Residents of the neighborhood, members of the District of Hommelet, Sylvie Thilloy Committee Chair, Bruno Lestienne, director, office of "permanent-resident"

A group of students from the Fine arts department of Lille 3 and ESAN (College of Arts of Nord-Pas-de-Calais)

Jeugdfanfare the Muziekmak (k) ers

Residence personnel (Marie-Pierre Fesquet, Nelly Bouillot, Fabienne Capitain, Christine Pin, Didier Renon, Christine Bouillot, Catherine Bruneau), with director Blandine Cressier

Masonic Lodge "Sincérité, Parfaite Union et Constante Amitié Réunies"

Residents and social workers from the Haut du Lièvre district (with the help of the Arrimage {Stowage} Association)

City Council of Genk

Quickborner Team

Association of patrons of the Arts Platform (employees of the Arsenal)

Members of Thil's Butte community, and members of the Media Library Community

Students from the Chevreul Blancarde private school, a group of teachers, the librarian and the director of the school

Library of Zwijnaarde

A group of employees of the company Daum

The students of Lycée Trégey with their teachers Isabelle Eckert and Dominique Massabuau

Arteveldehogeschool (High School Artevelde)

Residents, traders and professionals of Calais city center

Les petits frères des pauvres (The Little Brothers of the Poor)

Kasterlinden school staff

Town of Nichelino (Councillor s Office for Youth and Councillor s Office for Culture) with a group of young residents of the Castello district

The Space Observatory of the National Center for Space Studies (ECNES)

Residents of the village Bure-les-Templiers

Members of the natural geological reserve of Haute Provence

A group of teenagers of Chaucenne

Residents including children and the local council of Essarois

Association 'Fontein der vreugde' (Fountain of Joy) Ghent

Association Jardin de la Colline (Garden of the Hill Association) - the association brings together more than fifteen families from the "Rue des Tartares" and "Montée des Amoureux" (100 people)

Gaillac CMPEA Team: Karine Beziat, Éric Bousquet, Daniel Delbes, Sylvie Faure, Marie-Claude Garros, Sophie Mahenc, Fabienne Maviel, Marie-Josée Medale, Maria Puech-Maurel, Laurence Quercy, Pauline Ricard, Catherine Scarpulla, Sabine Vialettes, Vassiliki Xenoyanni

Residents and members of the municipal council of Recy sur Ource

Charles Fourier Association

Commune of Pailherols

Côte d Or Diocesan Association Pierre Fourney, Hélène Roy and Marie-Josèphe Durnet-Archeray

Residents of the Saint-Peter neighborhood: Inge Brys, Mon Camelbeke, Gilbert Degryse, Tom Deloose, José Deschildre, Jo De Sutter, Kristof Jonckheere, Jef Peeters, Fien Vandenberghe & Els Verlinden

Travesías Board Members: Fatima Rojas, President, Chantal Bideau, Director - Independent Commissioner as well as associated people: Marie Léonie, member of the association, Angola Congo Bretagne - is part of the Congo Women's Call Collective

Anne, Sociologist, member of the research and intervention group

Catherine, editor and member of the Travesías association

A group of curators of the Musée des Beaux-Arts de Dijon

Pierre Marsaa, Marie-Céline Chevassu

Local Action Group

Françoise Sinoir (visual artist), Pierre Follet (farmer and engineer), owners of the farm and founders of the Inondable zone association (created to develop the concept of artistic farm)

Residents of Grancey-le-Château village

Group of partners from Pont de Rousty

Marc Tallendier, headmaster

Gersende Petoux, secretary

Marie-Christine Gayot, english teacher

Marc Debray, philosophy teacher

Jean Michel Dansette, economics teacher

Philippe Gayot, SVT teacher

Marie Grimenez, literature teacher

Frédéric Sicard, art teacher

Niels Valkenborgh, Eric Vanmechelen, Stijn Lauwers, Albert Smeets, Mariëlla Schoemans & Ortwin Geebelen

Students from the Lycée Pasteur secondary school and Students from "Première L2"

The mayor and citizen representatives

Group of Bayonnais residents

Mr Jean-François Aublan, former Director of the Leisure Center

Mr Jean-Louis Orazio, French Association of Clubs Omnisports

Mr Yannis Donzeau

Mr Eric Desveaux

Mr Jean-Jacques Olivier

Mr Jean-Pierre Debest

Mr Jean Cottinet

APICEMH association of the hospital of Brive la Gaillarde

Members of the Seamen's Club and managers of the Bayonne and Anglet media centers

Arcade Association

Culture and Pilgrim Association e.V., Kleinliebenau

The palliative care unit of the Hospital Group Diaconesses Croix Saint-Simon

Sandra Mévrel and Dominique Chabanne, instrumentalists of the orchestra OVNI Tender

Jean Piolot, Mayor of Plougonver, residents of the town, members of the Municipal Council and the "Art and Culture" association

Residents of Pierre De Geyter neighborhood, NPO Wijk in de Kijker

Representatives of the Library: Catherine Valais, assistant director

Eva Arfwedson, external communication manager

Morgane Leral, department assistant and students of the collective project: Affeif Chlaika, Master Public Affairs

Aitziber Martorell, Master European Affairs

Brice Zanette, Master European Affairs

The municipal Library and "Les Aînés de Peynier" Seniors' Home

The residents of the Belencontre neighborhood Tourcoing and members of the community center: Marie-Claire Avet, Monique Belala, Henri Bonnet, Annick Bonnet, Yannick Delanoy, Brigitte Delcluze, Sylviane Laurtiouz, Vivane Lalau, Denise Noppe

The Courtyard Project in the City of Turin Urban 2 Community Initiative Programme, with a group of women living in the council housing complex of Via Scarsellini

Elected representatives of the former associaton of the communities of the Boutières, François Champelovier, Régine Brunel, Hubert-Marie Piteux, Roger Dugas and Regional Nature Park of Monts d Ardèche

The partnership group for the preservation and valorisation of the heritage in cob, the players of skittles of Montreuil-sur-Mer

The network of open farms in Périgord

Jean-Pierre Bennechet & Marie-Thérèse Montalto, of the France 3 Bourgogne Franche-Comté television company

Residents of Delacroix street

Municipal council of the commune of Vanvey and its mayor

The funeral director and social assistants, residents of Borgloon

The "Maison de la forêt et du tourisme" association (House of Forest and Tourism), and the Leuglay City Council

Initiative Committee in memory of Pierre Vaux and Jean-Baptiste Petit (Longepierre), Residents of Excideuil Yvon Le Bianic, mayor of Runan

Jacqueline Bideau, deputy mayor

Pierrette Boucher, deputy mayor

Pierre Le Touset, deputy mayor and municipal employees, 2 psychiatrists and 2 nurses from the psychiatric department of Valvert Hospital

Associations of the Déliot neighbourhood, students and professeurs of Lille university

Staff and users of MuCEM

Valérie George, coordinator

Nadine Leroy, administrative secretary

Karima Benhaddouche, facilitator

Hayat Chouya, host

Bernard Bartolini, Mayor of Prads-Haute-Bléone & the members of the municipal council

A group of employees at Habitat Sud Atlantic, Bayonne

Members of the Grande-Rivière Municipal Council

The Saint-Antoine hospital, Paris, including: doctors, executives, nurses, nursing assistants, administrative staff and a representative of users

A group of students of the Ettore Majorana Scientific High School and the Renato Cottini Artistic High School (Chiara Campagnaro, Pietro Fornara, Silvia Gremo, Paola Sofi, Enrico Aleotti, Silvia Andretto, Rosario Catalano) within the framework of the Urban 2 Community Initiative Programme of the City of Turin

L association du quartier du bout des ponts et entreponts, represented by Guy Verzat, president

The Amboise wine syndicate, represented by Aurélie Mançois, president of the Touraine-Amboise wine association

Amboise Town Hall, represented by Christian Guyon, Mayor of Amboise Sol Si Association, Marseille

Claire Calogirou and Marc Touché, sociologists at the CNRS - Center for French Ethnology, National Museum of Popular Arts and Traditions, the Formula Prod association, the 132 KRU, the Sugar magazine, Sébastien Charlot and Benjamin Debert, Rémy N'Guyen, Cédric Viollet, François Ledieu and Matthieu Verdeil

Staff of the Maret university restaurant

The patients committee represented by Reine Levy, Françoise Laugraud, Jean François Cossé, Laurette Launay and Béatrice Le Gallet

Municipal Council of Marato, ARTCO association

Laurent Donadille, director of the hospital community of Saint-Malo territory - Dinan - Cancale

Jean Schmid

Nathalie Guinard, coordinating doctor

Lexia Bizeul, coordinating nurse, in charge of the samples

Catherine Prémel-Cabic, then Deputy Director, in charge of the project

Dominique Moreau, President of FRANCE ADOT 35 and with the help of Armelle Boulvard, coordinator for the Biomedicine Agency of Rennes

Second year students, the director, and the information and communication officers of Montpellier School of Architecture

Alcoholologists and members of ACERMA (Association for Communication, Space and Rehabilitation of Alcoholic Patients)

Paoli-Calmettes Institute

Regional Center for Cancer Control and Research represented by its director, Catholic chaplain, training officer and nurses

The Friends of the Rivau Castle Association

The MrS Team

The owner of the Café de la Nation

Vespa Club Dijon

United Houma Nation

Residents, users of Fontbarlettes, Le MAT, Patrice Bergogne, director of the house

Colette Goujon, social worker

Residents: Adeline Louis, Jérémy Degueldre, Jonathan Desachy, Alix Philippe and Céline Pruvot

Mr Spriet, founder and vice-president of the Friends of the Museums foundation and a community of blind people

The municipal council of Grancey-le-Château

Brugsepoort Library

Senior lecturers, an administrator and students of the Helsinki Business Campus (HBC)

La Cabucelle Private Professional High School

The director of the establishment, the midwife head of the maternity ward, the head of the birth info point, and members of the nursing and administrative staff

Olympic Games Team

House of Youth and Culture, La Souterraine Social Center

Yachting club de la Pointe Rouge

Association "The Friends of the Priory of Saint-Jean-du-Grais"Yves Dauge, Senator of Chinon, Jean-Pierre Duvergne, Mayor of Chinon Marie-Michèle Esnard, retired and former Deputy Mayor of Culture and Heritage of the City of Chinon joined in 2008, by the new assistant to the Culture, Micheline Dubruel

A group of teachers and staff of the IUFM Dijon

Members of the Municipal Council of Chatillon s/Seine

Naumburger Civic Association, Bärbel Cronau-Kretzschmar, Architect

Psychiatrists Association of Nancy

Members of the MIR association (Mené Initiatives Rurales): Maryse Templier, President of MIR, Armand Le Ray and Pascal Renault, vice-presidents of MIR as well as Françoise Aignel, Laurence Aignel, Marie-Paule Aignel, Thérèse Baudet, Sophie Galisson, Vincent Rigoleur, Gaël Poirier and Josette Vivier, employees of the MIR

In extenso, press magazine

Association History and Lives of the Xth arrondissement

Petit-Saint Bernard Association

The ANPAA, national association of alcoholism and addiction prevention

Polish immigrants in Stavanger

Rogaland Kunstsenter

Max Leguem, development director at the federation of the MJC in Ile-de-France

Jean-Pierre Bourguignon, director of the IHÉS

Valérie Bouge and Olivier Henriot, teachers at the school of the Parc du Château in Chilly-Mazarin

Rives & Cultures Association

Jean Jaurès hospital, Paris

Flemish Community Commission

The Saint Joseph Hospital Foundation

Veterans assocation: Gilbert Houmaire (president), Michel Steinmetz, Michel Schroll, Rene Thiebaut, Rene Grillon

Assad Mokhenache, director of the Culture, Leisure, and Education Association of Offemont

Djekodjim Abderamane Dillah, director of the Rene Goscinny Middle School in Valdoie

Bobane Ristovski, director of the primary school of Le Martinet in Offemont

Elise Roll, primary school teacher

Cransac Municipal Council (Aveyron/Bassin de Decazeville)

Members of the Administrative Council of the Friends of the house for the memory of Royans

Alain Derbier, Mireille Gepponi, Catherine Flament, Jeanne Charve, Josette Derbier

Jean-Jacques Romatet, director of Nice University Hospital, number of administrative and nursing staff of L'Archet hospital of Nice

Residents of Vlimmeren

Students living in the A'DOCKS residence and the director of CLOUS (Centre local des Suvres universitaires et scolaires)

The Municipality of Montalto Dora with representatives of the City Library, the Friends of the Library Association, the Volunteer Tourist Guides Association and teachers of the Primary School

A group of traders and residents of the Place du Grand Marché

Residents of the area around the Royal Bridge (Pont Royal) and the municipal council of Clamerey

The president, Jean-Philippe Lecat, and members of the association "For the Memory of Philippe Pot"

Compost masters of the municipality of Willebroek

City of Salon de Provence, Socio-Cultural Association Nejma, CIQ of Canourgues, Social Center of Canourgues, residents of Canourgues neighborhood

House of Forest and Tourism and City Council of Leuglay

The CERISE team and members of the Montorgueil street association

The retirement home of Saint-Simoniens

Group of l'Est Républicain Journalists The Friends of the Maison des Enfants de l Assistance Publique et des Nourrices du Morvan, members of the association of the communites of Grands Lacs du Morvan and Parc naturel régional du Morvan

Members of the St. Fiacre brothership, of the Société centrale d'horticulture de Nancy, of the Friends of the Conservatoire et Jardin botanique de Nancy, des Parcs et Jardins de Lorraine, named the Stanislas Gardeners

Odile Werner

SPL Euralille

Residents and council members of Blessey

Residents of Westkapelle

A group of young residents from the area and participants in the workshop, Mr Jacques Miriel, director of the IUT of Rennes, Mr Philippe Dorval, visual arts teacher and director of the Department Social Careers, Ms Marie-Aude Lefeuvre, head of the cultural department of the University of Rennes 1, students of the Social Careers department, Grain de sel, Student Association of the Social Careers Department

Residents and members of Salives Village Council

Members of Arbre et Engivane associations, and the Vercors Regional Nature Park

Town Council of Garde-Freinet

Commune of Bourg-Argental, represented by the Mayor, Stéphane Heyraud and aldermen

Mr Faure, Mayor of Saint-Gervais, members of the association SPIA (Preservation of the industrial heritage of the past) and Vercors Regional Natural Park

GUY HF / Bourbon Lancy and Fondation de France

Ms Jocelyne Bouhier, Director of 'la Maison départementale de Retraite de Villecante', Dr Vincent Menu, coordinating doctor, Ms Maryse Chatelain, health executive, Mr Antoine Durant des Aulnois, President of the l Association des Amis de Villecante

Current and former mayors parents, members of the schoolboard and the circle of friends

People closely tied to the school community

Inhabitants of Aalbeke

Staff members of the Maison d'Accueil Specialized Novels: Magali Beaumont (occupational therapist), Sébastien Jauneau (medical-psychological aid), Claudie Leroux (ME), Janique Métayer (medical-psychological aid), Florence Perrot-Gourcy (chief) Frédéric Poignant (director), Martine Tharreau (nurse), Sandra Weiss (facilitator)

Jean Piolot, mayor of Plougonver, as well as residents of the city, members of the municipal council and the association Art et Culture

Vitteaux municipal Council (Côte d'Or)l ONG « Un Techo para Chile » (www.untechoparachile.cl), Société Le Foyer Saint-Gillois

Pont-et-Massène Municipal Council (Patrick Roux étant Maire et Jean-Luc Michel, Adjoint) Daniel Le Goff, Mayor of Saint-Thélo

Bernard Hulin, Union of the flax road, Francis Blanchard, Sylvianne and Jean-Paul Duault, Céline and Henri Le Denmat, Marie Maubois and residents of Saint-Thélo

Association R32, Réseau Paul Bert

Parents committee Brugschool Mariakerke

Commune of Moussey, former employees of Bata factory and of La Chaussure Bataville association

Actes Association

The Friends of l'Eldo

Staff and patients of the IGR Imaging Service

Yves Dauge, Senator of Chinon, Jean-Pierre Duvergne, Mayor of Chinon, Marie-Michèle Esnard, Deputy Mayor for Culture and Heritage of the City of Chinon

L association de la Cause Freudienne Calandreta Còsta Pavada Association (Toulouse)

The Port of Brussels represented by Madame Origer

Jacques Daniel, Mayor of Saint-Benoît-des-Ondes, accompanied by elected officials and residents of the municipality

Pierre Dumel, baker

Members of the Côté Briand shopkeepers association

Associative leaders

Customers and residents of the Aristide Briand avenue, Members of the municipal council of Chandolas commune, Mr Jean-Patrick Bahain (director of the Chantemoulin association), Ms Elisabeth Maupoint (department head of the Chantemoulin home), Ms Sylvie Causera (specialized educator), Ms Marie-Françoise Mancel (specialized educator) and the other educators and young residents of the home

The Association of the communities along the RN6, Sivom of Arnay-le-Duc and the Syndicat de pays Auxois-Morvan, Jean-Pierre Bourguignon, mathematician and head of IHES

Max Leguem, initiator of the "mathematicians in short trousers" project, currently running the Torcy MJC (Maison des Jeunes et de la Culture youth club and arts centre)

the pupils of the Parc du Château primary school, Chilly-Mazarin

Patrick Blot, director of the EPI association "Entreprise Pour l'Insertion"

Claire Hélies, construction site manager of the Breil gardens

Gwénaëlle André, social worker of the EPI association

Sylvain Porteu, gardener

Frédéric Puichaud, gardener

Dominique David, gardener, The Association of the 7 Valleys District

The Association of Families, tutors and friends of the Disabled of Touraine and more specifically: Mr Boconnet, Ms and Mr Brault, Ms and Mr Bruneau, Ms and Mr Chelle, Ms and Mr Gaborit, Ms and Mr Hergaut, Ms and Mr Mordret, Ms and Mr Regnier and Mr Sempé

Association Signe Lauris and residents

Association Villa Noailles - FIAMH

Members of the Marseille Centre council, Federation of downtown businesses in Marseilles

Members of the Municipal Council of Cluny (Mayor: Robert Rolland, Cultural Officer: Pierre-François Bourcet) and users of the Maison de la Danse

Students, teachers and the director of the School of Visual CommunicationDr Florence Skinazi, gastroenterologist

Dr Isabelle Marin, EMSP doctor

Anissa Taleb, director of communication, clientele, and quality

Malika Faucher, trade union

Idriss Farota-Romejko, IDE EMSP

Dr Nora Mahfouzi, pediatrician

Sandra Nulbati, pediatric lecturer

Dr Chafika Khiter, endocrinologist

Isabelle De Castro, hygiene department

Fatimah Boutih, secretary

Alain Geerinck, painter

Omar Hlakache, gardener

Nicolas Druart, ex-technical director

Catherine Vauconsant, ex-medical affairs director with the active and indispensable support of Yolande Di Natale, general director

Samir Chakhchoukh, senior hospital technician

Emmanuel Duchamp, director of works

Members of the Beaumont Municipal Council: Pascal Waldschmidt, Mayor of Beaumont

Jacqueline Mielle and Jean-Rémi Durand-Gasselin, Deputy Mayors

Jean Piolot, then mayor of Plougonver, inhabitants of the commune, members of the municipal council and of the association Art et Culture

Institut Régional des Sourds et Aveugles de Marseille (IRSAM)

Henri de Benoist, President of the Association of the Vauclair abbey

Léon-Paul Bouvet, President of the Association APEX (Association for a cultural excellence center)

Alain Breuil, President of the Laon Festival (classical music)

Bernard Dekeyzer, President of the departemental federation « Les orgues de l Aisne » (organs of Aisne)

Michel Gédéon, President of the cultural association Acropole

Jean-Luc Martin, President of the local fund of the Crédit Agricole Nord Est Laon urbain

Jean-Michel Verneiges, Director of the ADAMA (Association for the development of musical activities in the Aisne region)

Group of traders from Amerval Street and Gustav Simon Street

Sylvie Régnier, Director of the regional association Hlm Aquitaine

Sigrid Monnier, Director of the regional association Hlm Poitou-Charentes

The municipality of La Garde-Freinet, the National Office of Forests, the Directorate of Forestry Engineering at the General Council of Var, Gardanne Institute for Forest Ecomuseum, and Miremer association

Voie et Dialogue Association

Syndicat mixte du canal de Roubaix

The staff of the Autism, Infantile Psychosis (API) Operational Unit of the Barthélemy Durand Public Health Establishment at Etampes

Professors and the principal of the Jean Jaurès de la Ciotat collegeProfessor Michel Durigon and Dr François Paraire

Association Zone Inondable

Members of the Aviso association, which looks after prison visitors

Psychologists of the parent-children association

Lawyers from Montpellier Bar

Prison guards and members of the personnel of Villeneuve-lès-Magelone prison

Wurzen Alliance for Democracy against Neo-Nazis Systems

Society for Astronomy and Information Technology

Raymond Poincaré Hospital

Representatives of the municipality of Beaumont and members of the association 'Idées pour Beaumont'

Alain Gueniot, provincial

Gérard Mahé, regional delegate

Philippe Domege, Provost

Georges Tortel, Locksmith

Members of the Maison des Compagnons du Devoir in Marseille

Residents of Pritzwalk

Séverine Bastien, Mélinda Damiens, Laure Dehul, Eric Desaunois, Jérôme Levis, Tim and Patricia Hainsworth

Foundation for the Rights of Future Generations

Letschiner citizens, u.a. Michael Böttcher (mayor of Letschin municipality), Kersin Dickhoff, Detlef Mallwitz (artist), Kerstin Niebsch (Kultur Mol GmbH Seelow)

Members of the Women's Culture Association "Die Beginen e.V."

La Maison des Femmes de Pau

A group of residents in the area of Cuneo (South West Piedmont): Francesca Barbero, Franco Biagioni, Claudia Carli, Marisa Cavallera, Lidia and Paola Marti, Roberto Migliore, Pier Domenico Rosso

Bonnat Museum

Residents and users of Place François Moisson including members of the teaching staff and school staff

Jos Herck, Esther Meuwis, Hedwig Orij, Renaat Roekaers and David Orye

vzw Graffiti Jeugddienst, vzw De Papegay, the urban redevelopment services department and neighboring residents

A group astrophysicists of the "Astroparticle and Cosmology Laboratory" of the University Paris Diderot (Stavros Katsanevas, Pierre Binétruy, Vincent Berger and Jean-Luc Robert)

Residents of Excideuil

A group of leaders, teachers and parents of the college, in cooperation with the services of the Territoire de Belfort department

Local Healthcare Centre of Brugse Poort, Ghent

The Amicale des Raphaélois and the Liberté primary school

Association for the safeguarding of Cantal burons

Hans Küpper, Managing Director of SAZ Stahl, Dortmund

Bifolone villagers

A group of patrons composed of members of various associations in Liévin (Hauts-de-France)

The Association du Pays des 7 Vallées (Association of the 7 Valleys District)

Jean-Pierre Bourguignon, mathematician and head of IHES, Max Leguem, initiator of the "mathematicians in short trousers" project, the pupils of the Parc du Château primary school, Chilly-Mazarin.

Sartep Namiq, Refugee from Iraq

Thomas Hollkott

Karl Sasserath

Wurzener Bündnis für Demokratie gegen Neonazismus